33 4ft LC LC Fiber Optic 62.5 125UM Duplex Multimode orange

33.33ft LC-LC Fiber Optic 62.5 125UM Duplex Multimode - Orange

Part Number 02586

Product information

$55.50

8 in stock

Description

The LC-LC Fiber Optic 62.5 125UM Duplex Multimode cable is built to deliver high-quality and reliable performance. With its LC connectors on both ends, this cable ensures a secure and stable connection for your networking needs. The 62.5 125UM multimode rating guarantees efficient data transmission over short distances, making it ideal for local area networks (LANs) and data centers. This cable's duplex design allows for simultaneous transmission in both directions, enabling smooth and seamless communication. Its patented design features and durable construction make it a trusted choice for professionals seeking a reliable fiber optic solution.

Color

Length

Free U.S. Shipping on Orders Over $25

Features

  • Our high-quality OM1 65.2/125 multimode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM, and other data applications.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high-density network applications.
  • Use with the LED light source.
  • Corning® glass 62.5μm core and 125μm cladding.
  • Test report included in each cable package.
  • UL listed

Specifications

Product Line

SolutionCables

Country Of Origin

China

Application Sector

Commercial, Residential

Warranty Type

Lifetime

Resources

We're actively adding resources to all our products. If you're looking for something specific, please don't hesitate to reach out. We'll do our best to assist you in finding what you need.

Contact Us